TUSCARAWAS COUNTY'S   TUSCARAWAS COUNTY                OFFICIAL CANVASS
RUN DATE:11/20/17     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:15 PM     NOVEMBER 7, 2017

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 81) .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    58,680
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,880
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .02
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             28.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

          DV - Pres of Council Dover
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shane N. Gunnoe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,467  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,467

          DV - Treasurer Dover
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan K. Solvey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,413  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,413

          DV - Council at Large Dover
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John E. Correll  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       961   28.58
           Don Maurer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,257   37.38
           Justin D. Perkowski .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,145   34.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,363

          NP - Treasurer New Philadelphia
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Gerber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,482  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,482

          NP - Ward 1 Council NP Ward 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cheryl L. Ramos  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484

          NP - Ward 2 Council NP Ward 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John R. Zucal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       738  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       738

          NP - Ward 3 Council NP Ward 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dan Lanzer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333

          NP - Ward 4 Council NP Ward 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rob Maurer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       932  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       932

          UH - Pres of Council Uhrichsville
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Haney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417

          UH - Treasurer Uhrichsville
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert F. Michels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476

          UH - Council at Large Uhrichsville
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   41.65
           Eric Harmon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367   58.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629

          Municipal Court Judge Municipal Court
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 59 OF 59 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nanette DeGarmo VonAllman .  .  .  .  .     9,330  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,330

          Vlg Baltic - Council Baltic Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Keith R. Ely  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   38.59
           Zachary Fanning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   34.24
           James Perkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   27.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184

          Vlg Baltic - Bd Public Affairs Baltic Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Valid Petition Filed.  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Vlg Barnhill - Council Barnhill Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Valid Petition Filed.  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Vlg Bolivar - Council Bolivar Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Lang.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   50.55
           Richard D. Lebold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   49.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273

          Vlg Dennison - Council Dennison Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Helen L. Borland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   30.35
           Mike Clark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   35.85
           D. Kene Edwards  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   33.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       636

          Vlg Gnadenhutten - Council Gnadenhutten Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David A. Frey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   49.53
           John O. Heil  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   46.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    4.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426

          Vlg Midvale - Mayor Unexpired Term Midvale Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Doug Cross .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          Vlg Midvale - Council Midvale Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amy Eggerton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   23.61
           LuAnn Kail .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   24.07
           Donna Kohler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   25.93
           Amber Roup .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   26.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216

          Vlg Midvale - Bd Public Affairs Midvale Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Valid Petition Filed.  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Vlg Mineral City - Council Mineral City Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael L. Burton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   57.25
           Laurie Green  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   42.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138

          Vlg Newcomerstown - Council Newcomerstown Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John L. Buss III .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   10.10
           Jim Carr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136    8.59
           James A. Friel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   12.06
           Phillip Lambes Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   10.73
           Randy A. Little  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       249   15.72
           David Shepherd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   19.57
           Heather M. Stein Wells .  .  .  .  .  .       368   23.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,584

          Vlg Newcomerstown - Bd Public Affairs Newcomerstown Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Al Miskimen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355

          Vlg Parral - Council Parral Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Valid Petition Filed.  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Vlg Port Washington - Council Port Washington Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brandie J. Bourne.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   18.88
           Michelle Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   27.04
           Edward Steffek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   18.88
           James Thornton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   35.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196

          Vlg Roswell - Council Roswell Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Valid Petition Filed.  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Vlg Stone Creek - Mayor Unexpired Term Stone Creek Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Valid Petition Filed.  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Vlg Stone Creek - Council Stone Creek Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           No Valid Petition Filed.  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Vlg Strasburg - Council Strasburg Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dustin J. Briggs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       464   23.84
           Liz Dreher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457   23.48
           Jeffrey A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       331   17.01
           Steven C. Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   16.50
           Marty Zehnder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   19.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,946

          Vlg Sugarcreek - Council Sugarcreek Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul B. Alderfer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   19.24
           Michael Fanning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   22.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       731   57.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,263

          Vlg Tuscarawas - Council Tuscarawas Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas E. Baker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   25.18
           Wanda Krocker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   27.29
           Matt R. Ritenour .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   25.65
           Chris J. Shamel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   21.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425

          Vlg Zoar - Council Zoar Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Irwin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   31.75
           Judy Meiser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   39.68
           Joseph Potelicki .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   22.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    6.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126

          Auburn Twp - Trustees Auburn Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bill Andreas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   40.92
           Andrew Gordon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   30.36
           Bruce L. Hanna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   28.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303

          Bucks Twp - Trustees Bucks Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Douglas L. Ott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   93.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    6.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211

          Clay Twp - Trustees Clay Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jerry D. Hoffman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   21.63
           Franklin Horsfall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   12.77
           Karl Kohler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   32.98
           Craig Long .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   32.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282

          Dover Twp - Trustees Dover Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John E. Fondriest.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   54.18
           John E. Karl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       531   45.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,159

          Fairfield Twp - Trustees Fairfield Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William Todd Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   23.55
           Robert Buehler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   15.89
           Mitch B. Dunn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   23.18
           Shawn W. Handrich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   17.20
           Gary E. McKain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   20.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       535

          Franklin Twp - Trustees Franklin Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Max O. Bonifant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440   24.90
           Randy Fearon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       481   27.22
           Mike Fondriest.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   14.60
           Wesley L. Hostetler .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333   18.85
           David Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   14.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,767

          Goshen Township - Trustees Goshen Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph D. Ginnetti  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       586   49.58
           Sam Wise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       596   50.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,182

          Jefferson Township - Trustees Jefferson Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Perry E. Beavers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   41.37
           Timothy A. Miskimen .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   26.77
           Scott P. Swaldo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   31.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       452

          Lawrence Township - Trustees Lawrence Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald Ackerman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       890   38.90
           Michael E. Haueter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       847   37.02
           Charlie Meiser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       551   24.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,288

          Mill Township - Trustees Mill Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chett A. Peters  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       515   56.04
           Jerry A. Piccin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       404   43.96
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       919

          Oxford Township - Trustees Oxford Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard D. Casteel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   34.69
           James R. McDonnell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   35.30
           Corey A. Rehard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   14.12
           Jay L. Winkler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   15.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,133

          Perry Township - Trustees Perry Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Timothy Feldhake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   12.83
           Richard V. Gardner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   20.32
           Johnnie L. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   22.46
           Jay G. Overholt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   44.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187

          Rush Township - Trustees Rush Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chad Poland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   43.39
           Michael O. Tatman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   56.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189

          Salem Township - Trustees Salem Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald J. Meek.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   52.38
           Ray M. Stocker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   47.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       462

          Sandy Township - Trustees Sandy Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marissa Lautzenheiser  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   32.89
           John M. McCoury Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   22.85
           Angelo Pirolozzi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   22.41
           Chris Scott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   21.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       897

          Sugarcreek Twp - Trustees Sugarcreek Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Harrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428   48.64
           Ed Wilson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       452   51.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       880

          Union Twp - Trustees Union Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronald Carman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   45.09
           Matt Liggett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   54.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377

          Warren Twp - Trustees Warren Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey A. Latimer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   46.29
           Todd J. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   36.27
           Michael J. Spillman .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   17.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       499

          Warwick Twp - Trustees Warwick Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Philip R. Knisely.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   53.09
           Philip D. Robson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296   46.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       631

          Washington Twp - Trustees Washington Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Kendle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   33.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   66.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300

          Wayne Twp - Trustees Wayne Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bruce A. Beachy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   23.29
           Ronald Ray Lower .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   29.22
           Ronald Zahner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   47.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       438

          York Township - Trustees York Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven Parker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   50.29
           David A. Simmons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   49.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       519

          East Central Ohio ESC East Central Ohio ESC
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jennifer L. Deam .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,302   98.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71    1.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,373

          Muskingum Valley ESC Ridgewood Local School District
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert W. Doughty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17

          Stark Co ESC Stark Co ESC
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Holmes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   23.45
           Fran Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   27.09
           Barbara Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   27.09
           Richard Wingerter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   22.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       550

          Claymont School Bd Claymont City Schools
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Austin Beckley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       889   22.96
           Collin Fawcett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,182   30.53
           Melinda K. Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       728   18.80
           Michelle Sproul  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,073   27.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,872

          Dover School Bd Dover City Schools
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elizabeth Lauber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,784   50.44
           Steve Mastin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,753   49.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,537

          Fairless School Bd Fairless Local Schools
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Hope Hill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   15.00
           Jody B. Seward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   50.00
           Charles Snyder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   35.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          Garaway School Bd Full Term Garaway Local Schools
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           April Beachy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       662   24.93
           Robert Coburn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       692   26.06
           Daniel F. Fearon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       724   27.27
           Januery Tango .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       577   21.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,655

          Garaway School Bd Unexpired Term Garaway Local Schools
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Prysi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       919  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       919

          Indian Valley School Bd Indian Valley Local Schools
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry A. Holmes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,140   34.28
           Francis Picchetti.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       971   29.19
           Kathy A. Roth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,215   36.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,326

          Newcomerstown School Bd
          Newcomerstown Exempted Village Schools
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas Addy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       675   59.21
           Arlene Mayhew .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       465   40.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,140

          New Philadelphia School Bd New Philadelphia City Schools
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Denver Gallentine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,029   26.09
           Donald C. Kemp.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,513   19.46
           Janna Leeper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,232   41.56
           Joe Stephon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,002   12.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,776

          Ridgewood School Bd Ridgewood Local School District
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Martin M. Feldner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   46.67
           Frank R. Mathews .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   53.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30

          Sandy Valley School Bd Sandy Valley Local Schools
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis J. Corsi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   54.91
           Ike Winters.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   45.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       377

          Strasburg School Bd Strasburg-Franklin Local Schools
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robyn Rouse-Burkett .  .  .  .  .  .  .       587   43.16
           Veronica Spidell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       654   48.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119    8.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,360

          Tuscarawas Valley School Bd
          Tuscarawas Valley Local Schools
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amy Burrier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,308   35.02
           Sally S. Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,153   30.87
           Chuck Knaack  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,274   34.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,735

          Issue 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 81 OF 81 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,258   86.17
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,289   13.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,547

          Issue 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 81 OF 81 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,550   15.44
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,965   84.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,515

          Vlg Mineral City Tax Levy Renewal Mineral City Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   62.86
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   37.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105

          Vlg Tuscarawas Tax Levy Renewal Tuscarawas Vlg
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   81.66
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   18.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169

          Bucks Two Tax Levy Renewal Bucks Two
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   78.10
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   21.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137

          Franklin Twp Tax Levy Renewal Franklin Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       751   70.32
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   29.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,068

          Goshen Township Fire District Tax Levy Replacement with
          Goshen Twp Fire
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       519   67.32
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   32.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       771

          Jefferson Twp Tax Levy Renewal Jefferson Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   76.03
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   23.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267

          Lawrence Twp Joint Recreation District Replacement
          Lawrence Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       886   60.98
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       567   39.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,453

          Lawrence Twp Scenic Hills Road District Replacement
          Lawrence Two
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       689   61.63
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       429   38.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,118

          Salem TWO Tax Levy Renewal Salem Two
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   76.44
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   23.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225

          Sandy TWO Tax Levy Renewal Sandy Two
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298   71.46
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   28.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417

          Warren Twp Tax Levy Renewal Warren Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   78.72
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   21.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296

          Warwick Twp Tax Levy Fire Replacement Warwick Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   72.08
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   27.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480

          Wayne Twp Tax Levy 2mills Replacement Wayne Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   63.87
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   36.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274

          Wayne Twp Tax Levy 3 mills Replacement Wayne Twp
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   52.26
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   47.74
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266

          New Phila School Tax Levy Replacement with Increase
          New Philadelphia City Schools
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,347   51.61
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,201   48.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,548

          Strasburg Franklin School Tax Levy Renewal
          Strasburg-Franklin Local Schools
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       679   64.61
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   35.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,051

          Arrowhead Joint Fire District Tax Levy Additional
          Arrowhead Joint Fire
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   76.21
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   23.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475

          Tri-County Joint Ambulance Tax Levy Replacement
          TRI Co. Amb.
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       808   61.92
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   38.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,305

          Tri-Division Ambulance Tax Levy Renewal TRI Div. Amb.
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           For the Tax Levy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   76.66
           Against the Tax Levy.  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   23.34
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287

          Dover 232 LLC dba Martini 97 D6 Liquor Option
          010 Dover 4A  (Prec-0010)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   57.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   42.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83

          Englefield dba Dover Duchess C2 Liquor Option
          038 Dover Twp #1  (Prec-0038)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   54.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   45.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216

          Englefield dba Dover Duchess D6 Liquor Option
          038 Dover Twp #1  (Prec-0038)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   50.70
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   49.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215

          Gameday Grill D6 Liquor Option 043 Strasburg Village #1
          043 Strasburg Village #1  (Prec-0043)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   58.78
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   41.22
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376

          Magnolia Market D6 Liquor Option 069 Sandy Twp East
          069 Sandy Twp East  (Prec-0069)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   63.18
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   36.82
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201

          Y Tavern D6 Liquor Option 077 Warwick Twp East
          077 Warwick Twp East  (Prec-0077)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   46.79
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   53.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156