Election Summary Report
Tuscarawas County, Ohio
2014 Primary Election
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Tuscarawas County's
Official Canvass
81 of 81 Precincts Reporting
100% Precincts Reporting

05/23/14
12:14:56

Registered Voters 58519 - Cards Cast 15738 26.89%Num. Report Precinct 81 - Num. Reporting 81 100.00%

D - Governor and Lieutenant Governor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 5468

Ealy/Gray 1179 21.56%
FitzGerald/Neuhardt 4289 78.44%

D - Attorney General DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 4763

David Pepper 4763 100.00%

D - Auditor of State DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 4812

John Patrick Carney 4812 100.00%

D - Secretary of State DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 4783

Nina Turner 4783 100.00%

D - Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 4764

Connie Pillich 4764 100.00%

D - Representative to Congress (6th) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0%
Times Counted 1096/15290 7.2%
Total Votes 906

Jennifer Garrison 628 69.32%
Gregory D. Howard 278 30.68%

D - Justice of the Supreme Court 1/1/15 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 4394

Tom Letson 4394 100.00%

D - Justice of the Supreme Court 1/2/15 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 4730

John P. O'Donnell 4730 100.00%

D - Judge of the Court of Appeals 2/9/15 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 4609

William B. Hoffman 4609 100.00%

D - Judge of the Court of Appeals UTE 2/9/17 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 5183

Natalie R. Haupt 2897 55.89%
Earle E. Wise Jr. 2286 44.11%

D - Member of State Central Committee, Man DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 4474

Marc D. Guthrie 4474 100.00%

D - Member of State Central Commitee, Woman DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 5403

Martha J. Campbell 4116 76.18%
Grace Anne Cherringt 1287 23.82%

D - State Sentator (31st) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 4788

John Carlisle 4788 100.00%

D - State Representative (98th) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 4537

Jeremiah M. Johnson 4537 100.00%

D - Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1/2/15 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 5377

Edward Emmett O'Farr 5377 100.00%

D - Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 2/9/15 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 5119

Linda A. Kate 5119 100.00%

D - County Commissioner DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 4969

John Miceli 4969 100.00%

D - County Auditor DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 6500/58519 11.1%
Total Votes 4993

Larry J. Lindberg 4993 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (2) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 89/673 13.2%
Total Votes 65

Larry J. Lindberg 65 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (4) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 146/671 21.8%
Total Votes 99

Robert Reed 99 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (6) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 175/978 17.9%
Total Votes 131

Georgeanna Korns 131 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (7) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 87/582 14.9%
Total Votes 74

Travis Herron 21 28.38%
Larry Kellicker 53 71.62%

D - Member of County Central Committee (9) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 157/673 23.3%
Total Votes 110

Rick R. Moss 110 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (11) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 101/556 18.2%
Total Votes 74

Robert Mueller 74 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (12) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 115/686 16.8%
Total Votes 68

Edward H. Wills 68 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (13) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 87/749 11.6%
Total Votes 66

Winifred Walker 66 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (14) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 71/635 11.2%
Total Votes 52

Colleen K. Espenschi 52 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (15) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 94/788 11.9%
Total Votes 72

David E. Johnson 72 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (16) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 90/548 16.4%
Total Votes 64

Ida Barlock 64 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (17) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 120/754 15.9%
Total Votes 83

Valerie L. Hostetler 83 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (18) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 141/700 20.1%
Total Votes 113

Don R. Quicksall 113 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (19) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 108/907 11.9%
Total Votes 83

Sandra K. Cox 83 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (21) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 63/718 8.8%
Total Votes 54

Patricia A. Fragasse 54 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (22) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 65/597 10.9%
Total Votes 48

Debbie Hanchette 48 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (24) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 84/665 12.6%
Total Votes 68

Ann Kreinbihl 68 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (25) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 123/663 18.6%
Total Votes 93

Olga Bravo 93 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (26) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 149/828 18.0%
Total Votes 118

John A. Beitzel 118 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (28) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 100/585 17.1%
Total Votes 69

Dean Kreinbihl 69 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (29) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 94/637 14.8%
Total Votes 77

Martha J. Campbell 77 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (30) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 50/669 7.5%
Total Votes 35

Terry G. Culbertson 35 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (32) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 84/808 10.4%
Total Votes 61

Andrea Tiktin-Fanti 61 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (33) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 27/519 5.2%
Total Votes 21

Wayne A. Crilow 21 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (36) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 34/859 4.0%
Total Votes 27

Chuck E. Miller 27 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (37) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 33/473 7.0%
Total Votes 29

Donna Patterson 29 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (39) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 111/757 14.7%
Total Votes 80

Philip H. Quicksall 80 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (40) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 114/975 11.7%
Total Votes 82

David R. Kellogg II 82 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (41) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 102/664 15.4%
Total Votes 76

Michele M. Erwin 76 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (42) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 100/1058 9.5%
Total Votes 71

Michael Brown 71 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (46) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 29/399 7.3%
Total Votes 26

Vera Wilson 26 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (47) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 71/786 9.0%
Total Votes 52

Edward J. Marinelli 52 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (48) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 128/740 17.3%
Total Votes 98

Joe Bachman 98 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (50) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 75/746 10.1%
Total Votes 55

Amanda Spies 55 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (51) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 74/645 11.5%
Total Votes 53

Don Schreiner 53 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (52) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 101/667 15.1%
Total Votes 77

Patricia Stephens 77 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (53) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 118/756 15.6%
Total Votes 80

David Irwin 80 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (55) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 79/569 13.9%
Total Votes 52

Gail E. Rubert 52 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (56) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 120/912 13.2%
Total Votes 81

Franklin Bachman 81 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (57) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 78/733 10.6%
Total Votes 50

James T. Still 50 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (59) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 115/1192 9.6%
Total Votes 92

Chris Abbuhl 92 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (60) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 24/856 2.8%
Total Votes 11

Jim Carr 11 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (61) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 23/713 3.2%
Total Votes 16

James J. Williams 16 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (62) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 29/600 4.8%
Total Votes 20

James Earl McCormick 20 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (63) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 17/706 2.4%
Total Votes 12

Jay Winkler 12 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (64) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 36/273 13.2%
Total Votes 25

Steven W. Carlisle 25 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (67) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 22/719 3.1%
Total Votes 19

Jeanne Stephen 19 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (71) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 59/980 6.0%
Total Votes 31

Jeremiah Johnson 31 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (74) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 67/878 7.6%
Total Votes 52

Duane Lukens 52 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (76) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 52/679 7.7%
Total Votes 41

Chris J. Shamel 41 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (77) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 38/538 7.1%
Total Votes 29

Joyce Robson 29 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (78) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 56/587 9.5%
Total Votes 40

Belle Everett 40 100.00%

D - Member of County Central Committee (81) DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 146/941 15.5%
Total Votes 103

Shawn Lindsay 103 100.00%

R - Governor and Lieutenant Governor REP
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 5933/58519 10.1%
Total Votes 4939

Kasich/Taylor 4939 100.00%

R - Attorney General REP
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 5933/58519 10.1%
Total Votes 4738

Mike DeWine 4738 100.00%

R - Auditor of State REP
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 5933/58519 10.1%
Total Votes 4299

Dave Yost 4299 100.00%

R - Secretary of State REP
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 5933/58519 10.1%
Total Votes 4351

Jon Husted 4351 100.00%

R - Treasurer of State REP
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 5933/58519 10.1%
Total Votes 4469

Josh Mandel 4469 100.00%

R - Representative to Congress (6th) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0%
Times Counted 573/15290 3.7%
Total Votes 470

Bill Johnson 470 100.00%

R - Representative to Congress (7th) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0%
Times Counted 5360/43229 12.4%
Total Votes 4386

Bob Gibbs 4386 100.00%

R - Justice of the Supreme Court 1/1/15 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 5933/58519 10.1%
Total Votes 3999

Sharon L. Kennedy 3999 100.00%

R - Justice of the Supreme Court 1/2/15 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 5933/58519 10.1%
Total Votes 3775

Judi French 3775 100.00%

R - Judge of the Court of Appeals UTE 2/9/17 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 5933/58519 10.1%
Total Votes 3914

Craig R. Baldwin 3914 100.00%

R - Member of State Central Committee, Man (31st) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 5933/58519 10.1%
Total Votes 2738

James Aslanides 462 16.87%
Gary Burkholder 2276 83.13%

R - Member of State Central Committee, Woman (31st) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 5933/58519 10.1%
Total Votes 4190

Betty D. Montgomery 4190 100.00%

R - State Senator (31st) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 5933/58519 10.1%
Total Votes 3803

Jay Hottinger 3803 100.00%

R - State Representative (98th) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 5933/58519 10.1%
Total Votes 4770

Al Landis 4770 100.00%

R - Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 2/9/15 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 5933/58519 10.1%
Total Votes 3878

Robert B Preston III 3878 100.00%

R - County Commissioner 1/1/15 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 5933/58519 10.1%
Total Votes 4865

Kerry Metzger 4865 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (8) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 59/716 8.2%
Total Votes 32

Brian James Ice 32 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (12) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 98/686 14.3%
Total Votes 62

Tom Capozella 62 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (13) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 30/749 4.0%
Total Votes 23

Carl W. Russo 23 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (14) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 63/635 9.9%
Total Votes 48

Cheryl L. Ramos 48 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (17) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 100/754 13.3%
Total Votes 70

Joel Beahm Day 70 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (23) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 34/453 7.5%
Total Votes 21

Elizabeth K. Catola 21 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (27) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 130/1014 12.8%
Total Votes 97

Edwin Thomas Gerber 97 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (28) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 110/585 18.8%
Total Votes 84

Beth Gundy 84 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (35) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 41/544 7.5%
Total Votes 28

Judy L. Patterson 28 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (37) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 17/473 3.6%
Total Votes 17

Ruby Kinsey 17 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (40) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 191/975 19.6%
Total Votes 128

Wanda L. Machan 128 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (51) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 91/645 14.1%
Total Votes 79

Janice M. Cronebaugh 79 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (53) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 125/756 16.5%
Total Votes 97

Patricia A. Devine 97 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (54) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 289/1217 23.7%
Total Votes 171

Sharon Blocher 171 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (59) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 45/1192 3.8%
Total Votes 36

Jeremy Everett 36 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (63) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 34/706 4.8%
Total Votes 24

Thomas A. Watson II 24 100.00%

R - Member of County Central Committee (81) REP
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 148/941 15.7%
Total Votes 116

Barbara L. Wills 116 100.00%

G - Governor and Lieutenant Governor GRN
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 5/58519 0.0%
Total Votes 2

Write-in Votes 2 100.00%

G - Representative to Congress (6th) GRN
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0%
Times Counted 0/15290 0.0%
Total Votes 0

Dennis G. Lambert 0 N/A

L - Auditor of State LIB
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 33/58519 0.1%
Total Votes 11

Write-in Votes 11 100.00%

L - Secretary of State LIB
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 33/58519 0.1%
Total Votes 12

Write-in Votes 12 100.00%

L - Member of State Central Committee (6th) LIB
Total
Number of Precincts 24
Precincts Reporting 24 100.0%
Times Counted 5/15290 0.0%
Total Votes 6

Chris Armstrong 4 66.67%
Michael P. Segrest 2 33.33%

L - Member of State Central Committee (7th) LIB
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0%
Times Counted 28/43229 0.1%
Total Votes 19

Thomas W. Coyne 19 100.00%

1 - State Issue
Total
Number of Precincts 81
Precincts Reporting 81 100.0%
Times Counted 15738/58519 26.9%
Total Votes 14340

YES 8534 59.51%
NO 5806 40.49%

2 - Claymont City SD Tax Levy Renewal
Total
Number of Precincts 10
Precincts Reporting 10 100.0%
Times Counted 968/6940 13.9%
Total Votes 955

FOR THE TAX LEVY 624 65.34%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 331 34.66%

3 - Coshocton Co. Vocational SD Tax Levy Additional
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 16/69 23.2%
Total Votes 16

FOR THE TAX LEVY 5 31.25%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 11 68.75%

4 - Dover City SD Bond and Tax Levy
Total
Number of Precincts 21
Precincts Reporting 21 100.0%
Times Counted 4889/11657 41.9%
Total Votes 4853

FOR THE BOND/LEVY 2166 44.63%
AGAINST THE BOND/LEV 2687 55.37%

5 - Fairless Local SD Tax Levy Additional
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Times Counted 15/57 26.3%
Total Votes 15

FOR THE TAX LEVY 2 13.33%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 13 86.67%

6 - New Philadelphia City SD Tax Levy Additional
Total
Number of Precincts 28
Precincts Reporting 28 100.0%
Times Counted 4806/14787 32.5%
Total Votes 4777

FOR THE TAX LEVY 2391 50.05%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 2386 49.95%

7 - Tuscarawas Valley Local SD Tax Levy Additional
Total
Number of Precincts 11
Precincts Reporting 11 100.0%
Times Counted 2893/6657 43.5%
Total Votes 2879

FOR THE TAX LEVY 1506 52.31%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 1373 47.69%

8 - Union Cemetery Tax Levy Renewal
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0%
Times Counted 779/5586 13.9%
Total Votes 766

FOR THE TAX LEVY 576 75.20%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 190 24.80%

9 - Tuscarawas Public Library Tax Levy Additional
Total
Number of Precincts 55
Precincts Reporting 55 100.0%
Times Counted 9593/35496 27.0%
Total Votes 9462

FOR THE TAX LEVY 5885 62.20%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 3577 37.80%

10 - Village of Dennison Tax Levy Renewal
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Times Counted 217/1561 13.9%
Total Votes 214

FOR THE TAX LEVY 156 72.90%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 58 27.10%

11 - Village of Strasburg IncomeTax
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Times Counted 433/1810 23.9%
Total Votes 429

FOR THE INCOME TAX 248 57.81%
AGAINST THE INCOME T 181 42.19%

12 - Village of Sugarcreek Tax Levy Replacement/Increase
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0%
Times Counted 282/1526 18.5%
Total Votes 279

FOR THE TAX LEVY 143 51.25%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 136 48.75%

13 - City of Uhrichsville Income Tax
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0%
Times Counted 415/2889 14.4%
Total Votes 407

FOR THE INCOME TAX 194 47.67%
AGAINST THE INCOME T 213 52.33%

14 - Franklin TWO Tax Levy Additional
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 169/1354 12.5%
Total Votes 166

FOR THE TAX LEVY 89 53.61%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 77 46.39%

15 - Lawrence Twp Gas Aggregation
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Times Counted 1906/4121 46.3%
Total Votes 1787

YES 1264 70.73%
NO 523 29.27%

16 - Lawrence Twp Electric Aggregation
Total
Number of Precincts 5
Precincts Reporting 5 100.0%
Times Counted 1906/4121 46.3%
Total Votes 1803

YES 1312 72.77%
NO 491 27.23%

17 - Perry Twp Tax Levy Additional
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0%
Times Counted 79/273 28.9%
Total Votes 79

FOR THE TAX LEVY 56 70.89%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 23 29.11%